Monday, June 30, 2008

Michael's, JoAnn's, and Hobby Lobby!!!

MY FAVORITE THING BOUGHT TODAY!!!... I've been looking for this magazine and COULD NOT find it anywhere... Homegrown Hospitality's Stephanie does this mag. and I LOVE her stuff!! I've about to go dive in to it (in the tub... best place to read..hee hee!!)

I WENT SHOPPING TODAY!!
My first time EVER in a Michael's or a JoAnn's store! I was in scrapbook Heaven! I got LOTS of goodies, and spent WAYYYYY too much money, but WOW... that's a lot of stuff :) ....not bragging, just excited...I like to see when other people bring in a "haul" so I thought I'd just show mine.
I found this at JoAnn's ... is it JoAnn with an s or just JoAnn? anyways.. it was regularly $29.99 and I got it for $9.99!! I've wanted a big clipboard and this came with all this other stuff!


I also got this Heidi Grace stuff there too. I got the paper pad for 40% off! I'm soooo excited! I can't wait to use it all!!


This is the Wild Saffron line from K&Company... got it at Michael's. I used my 50% off coupon on the paper pad. I just didn't see anything BIG to use the coupon on, so I got this paper and LOVE IT!!


Found these ribbons at Michael's... the colors are so yummy you could just eat them :)


Got these to give to my class attendees for the class I'm teaching on July 19th. I may have a class kit to list on etsy. If I don't sell out in the class I'll list the extras. I have room for 10 and have 7 signed up so far. I wanted to give them all a little something extra. I try to do that for each class I have. Of course, they all love it :)


These are some other things I got... rubber stamp stitches, Prima flowers, some new small Cuttlebug embossing folders, and a die for my old class Sizzix machine. I like that old thing... you can put all kinds of things in it- felt to make your own felt flowers, chipboard, cut more than one piece of paper at a time... it is just a good old friend!


Spent all day shopping in Little Rock and I am SOOOOOO tired! I'm off to a hot bath and then to the bed... it will be sooooo nice to just KONK OUT!
Good night and Happy Scrappin'!!
Will post pictures tomorrow of my GROSS TO GREAT makeover....

2 comments:

Husain and saif said...

We Are Pleased To Announce The Launch Of Movies Gallery 08, Mp3 Songs, Funny Video, Cricket Highlights, Euro 2008 Highlights, Upcoming Movies 08 Trailer, About Dubai,Real Estate Tips Of Career And Many More . .

It looks like you are a movie buff, and frequently blog about movies..
To start just go to www.onlinemoviesforu.blogspot.com

We hope you like it. Please send us any feedback on the movies and help us improve the sites further.

Camille said...

Wow! What a load of goodies... I'm jelous. I want to go get new stuff so bad, but I really need to use what I've got first. BTW, it's JoAnn's.